Subscribe via RSS Feed

Jeremy Lin NBA Star Biography

Who is Jeremy Lin? I was surprised by this guy when he seem could raise an attention in NBA as being an Asian player. I mean that’s not common because rarely we have big player like Yao Ming could sake the eyes of NBA fans.

Jeremy Lin, an Asia-American player who is becoming a NBA Basketball star when helped the New York Knicks basketball team to keep achieve victory in NBA.

Recently a viral video of Lin on Youtube, witness a new born of Asian basketball, who scored 38 points to lead Knicks to win 92-85 versus Lakers.

Jeremy Lin NBA Star Biography

jeremy lin

Name: Jeremy Lin

Chinese full name: Jeremy Shu-How Lin

Alias: Jeremy-lam

Nationality: United States

Place of Birth : San Francisco Bay Area, California, USA Palo Alto

Date of Birth : August 23, 1988

Graduated from : Harvard University (Economics)

Height : 1.91m / 6 feet 3 inches

Weight : 90.7kg / 200 lbs

Jersey Number: On the 17th

Position : Point guard

Team : New York Knicks

Graduated from high school : Palo Alto High School

Faith : Christian

Career : 2010 – present

Jeremy Lin’s Biography info from Baidu.

Incoming search terms:

  • jeremy lin biography
  • jeremy lin autobiography

Tags:

Category: International